Aip Boess Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08941328

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aip Boess Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Watford, Herts.

Registered Address

BUILDING 6 SUITE 1A,
HATTERS LANE
WATFORD
HERTS
ENGLAND
WD18 8YH

There are 174 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD18 8YH

Registration Data

Company Number

08941328

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

46210 - Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

17 March 2016

Returns Next Due

14 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £90,980
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £90,980
Current Liabilities £3,600
Net Current Assets £87,380
Total Net Worth £22,530

Previous Names

  • AFRICAN INGREDIENTS AND PARTNERS LTD, active until 19 December 2014

Company Officers

  • KADIRI, Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 17 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1966

    Building 6
    Suite 1a,
    Hatters Lane
    Watford
    Herts
    WD18 8YH
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 5 Loyd Court Russet Drive St. Albans Hertfordshire AL4 0AZ to Building 6 Suite 1a, Hatters Lane Watford Herts WD18 8YH on 3 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X58BECU3. Transaction: MzE0OTkzNjA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 April 2016 Annual return made up to 17 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55RQX2W. Transaction: MzE0NzI5Mzg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A52SWQE0. Transaction: MzE0NDI2OTY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 April 2015 Annual return made up to 17 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45J1Z4Y. Transaction: MzEyMTQwNzUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R3MSPSE9. Transaction: MzExMzg5MjM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 December 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3MT59G8. Transaction: MzExMzg5MjE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X33NZANF. Transaction: MzA5NjI3NDc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.