A&w Eng Co Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08943002

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A&w Eng Co Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Wollaston, Northants.

Registered Address

UNITS 7 & 8 RAYMOND CLOSE
WOLLASTON IND. ESTATE
WOLLASTON
NORTHANTS
NN29 7RG

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN29 7RG

Registration Data

Company Number

08943002

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71129 - Other engineering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 March 2016

Returns Next Due

14 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £269,177£266,530
of which Cash £118,135£88,579
Total Assets £269,177£266,530
Current Liabilities £343,508£336,045
Net Current Assets £-74,331£-69,515
Total Net Worth £-1,691£6,396

Previous Names

  • AINSWORTH & WOODCOCK ENGINEERING CO. LTD, active until 1 September 2016

Company Officers

  • AINSWORTH, Adrian

    Director

    Appointed on 17 March 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1971

    Units 7 & 8 Raymond Close
    Wollaston Ind. Estate
    Wollaston
    Northants
    NN29 7RG
    England

  • AINSWORTH, Marilyn Ruth

    Director

    Appointed on 17 March 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1952

    Units 7 & 8 Raymond Close
    Wollaston Ind. Estate
    Wollaston
    Northants
    NN29 7RG
    England

  • AINSWORTH, Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 17 March 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1949

    Units 7 & 8 Raymond Close
    Wollaston Ind. Estate
    Wollaston
    Northants
    NN29 7RG
    England

  • WOODCOCK, Alan Geoffrey

    Director

    Appointed on 17 March 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1955

    Units 7 & 8 Raymond Close
    Wollaston Ind. Estate
    Wollaston
    Northants
    NN29 7RG
    England

  • WOODCOCK, Susanne Mary

    Director

    Appointed on 17 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1951

    Units 7 & 8 Raymond Close
    Wollaston Ind. Estate
    Wollaston
    Northants
    NN29 7RG
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62EDL9M. Transaction: MzE3MTM0OTg4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KZBHRM. Transaction: MzE2MzQyODc4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5EN2RI2. Transaction: MzE1NjQwNTk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 March 2016 Annual return made up to 17 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52XHSQY. Transaction: MzE0NDI5MzYyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JKS3CI. Transaction: MzEzNDY4NDU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 March 2015 Annual return made up to 17 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43COE4X. Transaction: MzExOTMwNTE0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 June 2014 Current accounting period extended from 31 March 2015 to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3AT2DFS. Transaction: MzEwMjU5NDk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 May 2014 Appointment of Mr Adrian Ainsworth as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X36ZP6R5. Transaction: MzA5OTI5NDQwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X33VLHA9. Transaction: MzA5NjM2MTAxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.