Abbott Moore Limited

Company Registration Number: 08943352

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abbott Moore Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Silsoe, Beds.

Registered Address

28-31 THE STABLES
WREST PARK
SILSOE
BEDS
MK45 4HR

There are 147 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK45 4HR

Registration Data

Company Number

08943352

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA047217

Registration Start Date

17 April 2014

Registration Expiry Date

16 April 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 March 2016

Returns Next Due

14 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £345,507£310,790
of which Cash £71,671£127,889
Total Assets £345,507£310,790
Current Liabilities £479,371£468,765
Net Current Assets £-133,864£-157,975
Total Net Worth £37,314£31,263

Previous Names

  • JDBH ABBOTT MOORE LIMITED, active until 9 April 2014

Company Officers

  • ABBOTT, Deborah Louise

    Secretary

    Appointed on 17 March 2014

     

    28-31
    The Stables
    Wrest Park
    Silsoe
    Beds
    MK45 4HR
    United Kingdom

  • ABBOTT, James

    Director

    Appointed on 17 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: March 1974

    28-31 The Stables
    Wrest Park
    Silsoe
    MK45 4HR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 02/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62OQHSY. Transaction: MzE3MTU1NjE2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KJAU43. Transaction: MzE2Mjc1NzA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 April 2016 Annual return made up to 17 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54TPLL5. Transaction: MzE0NjI4OTE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JCLVZU. Transaction: MzEzNDI2NjExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 April 2015 Annual return made up to 17 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X450RGCG. Transaction: MzEyMDkzOTg3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A353NI4O. Transaction: MzA5Nzk2MzUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 April 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A353NHYJ. Transaction: MzA5Nzk2MzI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X33VLWUH. Transaction: MzA5NjM2NjQxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.156.93.60 Wed, 20 Sep 2017 19:52:26 +0100