Cudweed Management Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 08944296

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cudweed Management Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Small Dole, West Sussex.

Registered Address

ANSTY HOUSE
HENFIELD ROAD
SMALL DOLE
WEST SUSSEX
BN5 9XH

There are 35 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN5 9XH

Registration Data

Company Number

08944296

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 March 2016

Returns Next Due

15 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £94£94
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £94£94
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £94£94
Total Net Worth £94£94

Previous Names

  • 45 MILLHARBOUR (ISLE OF DOGS) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED, active until 10 August 2016

Company Officers

  • REBBETTS, Simon Derek

    Secretary

    Appointed on 18 March 2014

     

    Ansty House
    Henfield Road
    Small Dole
    West Sussex
    BN5 9XH
    United Kingdom

  • HUNT, Michael John

    Director

    Appointed on 18 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retired

    Month of birth: January 1934

    Ansty House
    Henfield Road
    Small Dole
    West Sussex
    BN5 9XH
    United Kingdom

  • JENKINS, Deborah Susan

    Director

    Appointed on 12 July 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Personal Assistant

    Month of birth: November 1964

    Ansty House
    Henfield Road
    Small Dole
    West Sussex
    BN5 9XH

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 August 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5D1LLW8. Transaction: MzE1NDg1MzU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 July 2016 Appointment of Mrs Deborah Susan Jenkins as a director on 12 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5B5HEPF. Transaction: MzE1MjgyOTcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59UDD4A. Transaction: MzE1MTU0NTQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 March 2016 Annual return made up to 18 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53Y17I1. Transaction: MzE0NTMyMjI2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4K2YFZU. Transaction: MzEzNTEyMDQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 March 2015 Annual return made up to 18 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43UYFR5. Transaction: MzExOTgyODk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X33VO9P4. Transaction: MzA5NjM5MDE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.