Agro&chem Commodities Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08945736

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agro&chem Commodities Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Fitzrovia, London.

Registered Address

LAS SUITE
5 PERCY STREET
FITZROVIA
LONDON
W1T 1DG

There are 1361 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1T 1DG

Registration Data

Company Number

08945736

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46610 - Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 March 2016

Returns Next Due

15 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £100£0
of which Cash £100£0
Total Assets £100£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £100£0
Total Net Worth £100£0

Previous Names

  • GRANDO VENTURE LTD, active until 16 July 2015

Company Officers

  • FRIEDBERG, Robert Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1959

    Las Suite
    5 Percy Street
    Fitzrovia
    London
    W1T 1DG

  • JOUBERT, Evaline Sophie

    Director

    Appointed on 18 March 2014

    Resigned on 1 July 2015

    Nationality: Seychelles

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: February 1981

    Las Suite
    5 Percy Street
    Fitzrovia
    London
    W1T 1DG
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66PMTQZ. Transaction: MzE3NjEwOTI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MG8APM. Transaction: MzE2NTI0OTg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 April 2016 Annual return made up to 18 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X548ENU0. Transaction: MzE0NTUyNTk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 July 2015 Annual return made up to 16 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BR7FRV. Transaction: MzEyNzIyMDMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 July 2015 Appointment of Mr Robert Michael Friedberg as a director on 1 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4BR7FO3. Transaction: MzEyNzIyMDIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 July 2015 Termination of appointment of Evaline Sophie Joubert as a director on 1 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4BR7FPN. Transaction: MzEyNzIyMDE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4BR5QPV. Transaction: MzEyNzIwNDI3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X450URDM. Transaction: MzEyMDk3MTUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 March 2015 Annual return made up to 18 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43KOAXM. Transaction: MzExOTYwMjU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X33Y8DGW. Transaction: MzA5NjQ0NDU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.