Ein Glaswellt Farm Limited

Company Registration Number: 08945895

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ein Glaswellt Farm Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Pontyclun.

Registered Address

EIN GLASWELLT FARM
LLANTRISANT
PONTYCLUN
WALES
CF72 8LQ

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF72 8LQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08945895

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

01621 - Farm animal boarding and care

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 March 2016

Returns Next Due

16 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£2,748
of which Cash £0£1,548
Total Assets £0£2,748
Current Liabilities £0£250
Net Current Assets £0£2,498
Total Net Worth £0£1,373

Previous Names

  • ALBANY TRADING LIMITED, active until 9 February 2017

Company Officers

  • WILLIAMS, Samantha

    Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales Manager

    Month of birth: June 1984

    Ein Glaswellt Farm
    Llantrisant
    Pontyclun
    CF72 8LQ
    Wales

  • BORG, Antonio

    Director

    Appointed on 19 March 2014

    Resigned on 24 January 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Salesman

    Month of birth: December 1981

    Unit 2
    Albany Trading Estate
    Albany Street
    Newport
    Gwent
    NP20 5NQ
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62RG35V. Transaction: MzE3MTY4MDYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 March 2017 Appointment of Samantha Williams as a director on 1 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X62M5EO0. Transaction: MzE3MTQ4ODYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 March 2017 Registered office address changed from Ein Glaswellt Farm Pantybrad Tonyrefail Porth CF39 8HX Wales to Ein Glaswellt Farm Llantrisant Pontyclun CF72 8LQ on 20 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X62M59ZK. Transaction: MzE3MTQ4NzI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 February 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A5ZEJ4ZT. Transaction: MzE2ODYwODA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 February 2017 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5ZEJ501. Transaction: MzE2ODYwNzczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZEP05C. Transaction: MzE2ODA1MzMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 February 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZEOO0Q. Transaction: MzE2ODA0OTY1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 January 2017 Registered office address changed from Unit 2 Albany Trading Estate Albany Street Newport Gwent NP20 5NQ to Ein Glaswellt Farm Pantybrad Tonyrefail Porth CF39 8HX on 24 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5YTIRMX. Transaction: MzE2NzMzOTkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 January 2017 Termination of appointment of Antonio Borg as a director on 24 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5YTIQGR. Transaction: MzE2NzMzOTU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 May 2016 Annual return made up to 19 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X567F5JS. Transaction: MzE0NzY1NDE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 December 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MESS8J. Transaction: MzEzNzc4MTE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 May 2015 Annual return made up to 19 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46RBM4A. Transaction: MzEyMjUzOTM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 18 July 2014 Registered office address changed from The Olde Oak Inn Ruskin Avenue Rogerstone Newport Gwent NP10 0AA United Kingdom to Unit 2 Albany Trading Estate Albany Street Newport Gwent NP20 5NQ on 18 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3CEC3S0. Transaction: MzEwNDAwNjg3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 19 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X33YAATM. Transaction: MzA5NjQ2NjA0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.