Staff Now Limited

Company Registration Number: 08945903

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Staff Now Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Portland, Dorset.

Registered Address

AGINCARE HOUSE
CASTLETOWN
PORTLAND
DORSET
DT5 1BB

There are 27 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DT5 1BB

Registration Data

Company Number

08945903

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 March 2016

Returns Next Due

16 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • PERSONNEL NOW LIMITED, active until 29 September 2015
  • AGINCARE NURSING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 24 September 2015

Company Officers

  • TAYLOR-SUMMERSON, Raina Marina

    Director

    Appointed on 19 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1970

    3 Leigh Common
    Wimborne
    Dorset
    BH21 2DE
    United Kingdom

  • LUCKHURST, Derek Edwin

    Director

    Appointed on 19 March 2014

    Resigned on 31 August 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1955

    15 Greenhill
    Weymouth
    Dorset
    DT4 7SW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 November 2016 Termination of appointment of Derek Edwin Luckhurst as a director on 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5KBGQ08. Transaction: MzE2MjQ2NTcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 March 2016 Annual return made up to 19 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53V82E2. Transaction: MzE0NTE2MDA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KFWSVN. Transaction: MzEzNTQ1MjY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4GVT16A. Transaction: MzEzMTk4ODUxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4GIREHN. Transaction: MzEzMTYzMTYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 September 2015 Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 19 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2015. Category: Document replacement. Type: RP04. Barcode: A4ETNIAY. Transaction: MzEzMDUxMDY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 August 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 31 March 2015 to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4EPV47U. Transaction: MzEyOTk2MTE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 April 2015 Annual return made up to 19 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44SUZC6. Transaction: MzEyMDY4MjgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 April 2015 Registered office address changed from The Old Bakehouse Castletown Portland Dorset DT5 1BB United Kingdom to Agincare House Castletown Portland Dorset DT5 1BB on 7 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X44SUWEZ. Transaction: MzEyMDY4MTY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X33YADTF. Transaction: MzA5NjQ2Njc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.