966 Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08946480

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
966 Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Wolverhampton.

Registered Address

29 BURSLEDON WALK
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV1 2UE

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WV1 2UE

Registration Data

Company Number

08946480

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

49410 - Freight transport by road

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 April 2016

Returns Next Due

4 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £5,082£6,743
of which Cash £5,082£3,870
Total Assets £5,082£6,743
Current Liabilities £3,094£2,353
Net Current Assets £1,988£4,390
Total Net Worth £1,988£4,390

Previous Names

  • GREG DRIVING SERVICES LTD, active until 31 March 2015

Company Officers

  • KUCZOWICZ, Grzegorz

    Director

    Appointed on 19 March 2014

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Driving

    Month of birth: July 1981

    29
    Bursledon Walk
    Wolverhampton
    WV1 2UE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63Q0MIX. Transaction: MzE3MjkwMTMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DWWGNS. Transaction: MzE1NTU4OTg1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 April 2016 Annual return made up to 6 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54BBHIX. Transaction: MzE0NTc0NDAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 June 2015 Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A4AAYO49. Transaction: MzEyNjAxODE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48XLNA1. Transaction: MzEyNDYxODI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44ALE3U. Transaction: MzEyMDI4ODEzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 March 2015 Annual return made up to 18 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43FE8LD. Transaction: MzExOTQxOTIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X33YA8O1. Transaction: MzA5NjQ2NTQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.