Acupuncture & Homoeopathic Clinic Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08948132

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acupuncture & Homoeopathic Clinic Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Harrow, Middlesex.

Registered Address

309 KENTON ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 0HT

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA3 0HT

Registration Data

Company Number

08948132

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 March 2016

Returns Next Due

16 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£100,000
Current Assets £62,489£4,852
of which Cash £62,489£4,852
Total Assets £62,489£104,852
Current Liabilities £101,994£87,623
Net Current Assets £-39,505£-82,771
Total Net Worth £35,495£17,229

Previous Names

  • ACUPUNCTURIST & HOMOEOPATHIC CLINIC LTD, active until 8 April 2014

Company Officers

  • BRAHMBHATT, Harshad Bachubhai, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 19 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Acupuncturist & Homoeopath

    Month of birth: June 1954

    309
    Kenton Road
    Harrow
    Middlesex
    HA3 0HT
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X650YIGI. Transaction: MzE3NDE5NjYzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MG30XT. Transaction: MzE2NTE5ODY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 March 2016 Annual return made up to 19 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53D59UO. Transaction: MzE0NDcwNjc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4I4F0JU. Transaction: MzEzMzE5MTA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 March 2015 Annual return made up to 19 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43PPQJ6. Transaction: MzExOTY4MjIyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X35BW46Y. Transaction: MzA5Nzg1MDIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X340UCOG. Transaction: MzA5NjUxNjgxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.