Aidisplay Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08948218

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aidisplay Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 March 2014. It was dissolved on 10 May 2016.

Registered Address

36 Thames Drive
Taunton
Somerset
TA1 2NL

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TA1 2NL

Registration Data

Company Number

08948218

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

19 March 2014

Dissolution Date

10 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73120 - Media representation services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

19 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

1 May 2015

Returns Next Due

29 May 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AIDESIGN LIMITED, active until 24 March 2014

Company Officers

  • KIRSZENSTEIN, Patryk Ryszard

    Director

    Appointed on 19 March 2014

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Design And Implementation

    Month of birth: September 1988

    36
    Thames Drive
    Taunton
    Somerset
    TA1 2NL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NzU5NDI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 February 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MTY4ODMxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 May 2015 Annual return made up to 1 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46TXMC2. Transaction: MzEyMjYzNzAzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 March 2015 Annual return made up to 19 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43SA9RK. Transaction: MzExOTcxNTc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X34677NF. Transaction: MzA5NjgxMzc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X340UVPN. Transaction: MzA5NjUyMjcyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.163.210.170 Sat, 16 Dec 2017 04:11:31 +0000