Agrimac Exports Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08949283

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agrimac Exports Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Lancashire.

Registered Address

105 FLEETWOOD ROAD NORTH
THORNTON CLEVELEYS
LANCASHIRE
FY5 4BZ

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at FY5 4BZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08949283

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 March 2016

Returns Next Due

17 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £21,057
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £21,057
Current Liabilities £28,735
Net Current Assets £-7,678
Total Net Worth £-7,678

Previous Names

  • HOLDEN MACHINERY LTD, active until 16 July 2015

Company Officers

  • HOLDEN, Ian

    Secretary

    Appointed on 20 March 2014

     

    105 Fleetwood Road
    Thornton Cleveleys
    Lancashire
    FY5 4BZ
    England

  • HOLDEN, Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 20 March 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Retail Sales

    Month of birth: March 1963

    105 Fleetwood Road
    Thornton Cleveleys
    Lancashire
    FY5 4BZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DWUF0G. Transaction: MzE1NTU2NjE4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 April 2016 Annual return made up to 20 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5540VNE. Transaction: MzE0NjQ5NTM1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 April 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 March 2016 to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5540VQ2. Transaction: MzE0NjQ5NTM0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R4B8C3R5. Transaction: MzEyNzIxODI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 July 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEyNjI2ODYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 July 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4ADK4W2. Transaction: MzEyNjAxOTMwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 June 2015 Annual return made up to 20 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48N1AOO. Transaction: MzEyNDI4MTY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X340WPN4. Transaction: MzA5NjU0MzEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.