Alpha & Omega Total Property Care Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08949621

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha & Omega Total Property Care Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 March 2014. It was dissolved on 3 November 2015.

Registered Address

ORCHARD ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD
18 Orchard Road
Fairfield
Stockton-On-Tees
Cleveland
England
TS19 7DA

There are 28 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TS19 7DA

Registration Data

Company Number

08949621

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

20 March 2014

Dissolution Date

3 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

20 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

17 April 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • TOWN & COUNTRY ROOF & WALL COATINGS LTD, active until 20 May 2014

Company Officers

  • KNOWLES, Sophie Julie

    Director

    Appointed on 20 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1991

    ORCHARD ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD
    18
    Orchard Road
    Fairfield
    Stockton-On-Tees
    Cleveland
    TS19 7DA
    England

  • MOORE, William

    Director

    Appointed on 20 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1989

    ORCHARD ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD
    18
    Orchard Road
    Fairfield
    Stockton-On-Tees
    Cleveland
    TS19 7DA
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMzg3MzU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNjgyMjI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X38A85G9. Transaction: MzEwMDMzODY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 March 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O C/O Diamond Business Group Bentley Road Doncaster South Yorkshire DN5 9QP England on 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X34TI9AO. Transaction: MzA5NzI4MzMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X340X9IR. Transaction: MzA5NjU0ODgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.