Aa Projects Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 08949678

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aa Projects Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Sale, Cheshire.

Registered Address

JACKSON HOUSE
SIBSON ROAD
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 7RR

There are 19 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M33 7RR

Registration Data

Company Number

08949678

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 March 2016

Returns Next Due

17 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2,721,358
of which Cash £480,000
Total Assets £2,721,358
Current Liabilities £2,170,240
Net Current Assets £551,118
Total Net Worth £832,451

Previous Names

  • AA PROJECTS GRP LIMITED, active until 24 April 2014

Company Officers

  • ALLEN, Edward Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 20 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1962

    Jackson House
    Sibson Road
    Sale
    Cheshire
    M33 7RR
    England

  • GRINDROD, Neil

    Director

    Appointed on 20 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1972

    Jackson House
    Sibson Road
    Sale
    Cheshire
    M33 7RR
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 September 2016 Group of companies' accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5F4KN20. Transaction: MzE1NzQ1NzYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 September 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 28 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A5EMHDSH. Transaction: MzE1Njg3Mjk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTVFTUhEU1BhZGlxemtjeA.

  4. 21 March 2016 Annual return made up to 20 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X537QQGW. Transaction: MzE0NDQ0NjkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 October 2015 Group of companies' accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4HNZ7D4. Transaction: MzEzMzEzNDE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 April 2015 Annual return made up to 20 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X450SANE. Transaction: MzEyMDk0ODQ4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 February 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Neil Grindrod on 29 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X424EOLM. Transaction: MzExODI1MjMzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 December 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Neil Grindrod on 26 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3MKRPFL. Transaction: MzExMzM1NDE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 April 2014 Memorandum and Articles of Association [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: MEM/ARTS. Barcode: R35ZPQWH. Transaction: MzA5ODkyNzIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 April 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA5ODkyNTkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 April 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 10 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A360WI1C. Transaction: MzA5ODkyNTc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A360WI28. Transaction: MzA5ODc0MjQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 April 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A360WI1S. Transaction: MzA5ODc0MjE1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 20 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X340XBDE. Transaction: MzA5NjU0OTMxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.