A&c It Professionals Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08950042

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A&c It Professionals Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Welling, Kent.

Registered Address

DA16 3PG

There are 154 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA16 3PG

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

20 March 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.


Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

20 March 2016

Returns Next Due

17 April 2017



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3,824
of which Cash £2,383
Total Assets £3,824
Current Liabilities £3,737
Net Current Assets £87
Total Net Worth £87

Previous Names

  • A&C IT CONTRACTORS LTD, active until 8 April 2014

Company Officers

  • TURNER, Antony


    Appointed on 20 March 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Contractor

    Month of birth: October 1982

    Bellegrove Road
    DA16 3PG

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 April 2016 Annual return made up to 20 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54OBTV5. Transaction: MzE0NjA4NTY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YCIJBK. Transaction: MzEzOTQ0OTQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 April 2015 Annual return made up to 20 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X450RC1E. Transaction: MzEyMDkzODY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 April 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Anthony Turner on 20 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X35MBORU. Transaction: MzA5ODA3NTkyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X35BWNR5. Transaction: MzA5Nzg1MzM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 April 2014 Registered office address changed from 127a Bellegrove Road Welling Kent DA16 3QS United Kingdom on 7 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X35BWI69. Transaction: MzA5Nzc5MzE0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X340XH80. Transaction: MzA5NjU1MDc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.