Abs (Suffolk) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08952025

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abs (Suffolk) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Ipswich, Suffolk.

Registered Address

UNIT 81 CENTAUR COURT CLAYDON BUSINESS PARK
GT. BLAKENHAM
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP6 0NL

There are 879 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IP6 0NL

Registration Data

Company Number

08952025

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 March 2016

Returns Next Due

21 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£4,688
Current Assets £1,326£1,152
of which Cash £1,326£1,152
Total Assets £1,326£5,840
Current Liabilities £3,545£3,042
Net Current Assets £-2,219£-1,890
Total Net Worth £1,297£2,798

Previous Names

  • TOWER MILL LIMITED, active until 28 July 2015

Company Officers

  • ALIAJ, Vladimir

    Director

    Appointed on 1 November 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1974

    Unit 81 Centaur Court
    Claydon Business Park
    Gt. Blakenham
    Ipswich
    Suffolk
    IP6 0NL
    United Kingdom

  • ALIAJ, Vladimir

    Director

    Appointed on 21 March 2014

    Resigned on 1 August 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1974

    Unit 81 Centaur Court
    Claydon Business Park
    Gt. Blakenham
    Ipswich
    Suffolk
    IP6 0NL
    United Kingdom

  • THACI, Edmond

    Director

    Appointed on 1 August 2015

    Resigned on 1 November 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1987

    Unit 81 Centaur Court
    Claydon Business Park
    Gt. Blakenham
    Ipswich
    Suffolk
    IP6 0NL

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X634F8W3. Transaction: MzE3MjAwMDExMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62M7382. Transaction: MzE3MTUwNTI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 April 2016 Annual return made up to 24 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54B97G8. Transaction: MzE0NTcyMDg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 December 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MHJW9T. Transaction: MzEzNzkxMTkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 November 2015 Annual return made up to 30 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JFCI7F. Transaction: MzEzNDQwOTQ2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 October 2015 Termination of appointment of Vladimir Aliaj as a director on 1 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4HM5CQ1. Transaction: MzEzMjY5MDc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 October 2015 Appointment of Mr Edmond Thaci as a director on 1 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4HM5CA3. Transaction: MzEzMjY5MDY1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4CJNL9N. Transaction: MzEyNzkwNzMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 April 2015 Annual return made up to 24 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44G8QHU. Transaction: MzEyMDU0Mzc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3411G3S. Transaction: MzA5NjYzNTU2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.212.93 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 01:06:57 +0100