4b Creative Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08952043

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4b Creative Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Harpenden, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

26 BARNS DENE
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
AL5 2HQ

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AL5 2HQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08952043

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

58190 - Other publishing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 March 2016

Returns Next Due

18 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £42,682£95,706
of which Cash £38,272£57,497
Total Assets £42,682£95,706
Current Liabilities £38,678£35,868
Net Current Assets £4,004£59,838
Total Net Worth £29,578£59,838

Previous Names

  • 4BCREATIVE LTD, active until 21 March 2014

Company Officers

  • BUTTARAZZI, Daniel

    Director

    Appointed on 21 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1971

    Home Farm Cottage
    Cherry Tree Close
    Speen
    Bucks
    HP27 0TB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X559DA8R. Transaction: MzE0NjY0ODk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 March 2016 Annual return made up to 21 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53D7FN4. Transaction: MzE0NDczMDA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A47YRTQH. Transaction: MzEyNDEzNzUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 May 2015 Registered office address changed from 1 Woodview Drive Speen Bucks HP27 0RY to 26 Barns Dene Harpenden Hertfordshire AL5 2HQ on 22 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X47X5E2U. Transaction: MzEyMzc0MTYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 April 2015 Annual return made up to 21 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4618LZ3. Transaction: MzEyMTg4Mzk1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X343LGO0. Transaction: MzA5NjY4NjU2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3411H0H. Transaction: MzA5NjYzNTgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.