A&ocs Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08952775

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A&ocs Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Mitcham, Surrey.

Registered Address

42 BEECHOLME AVENUE
MITCHAM
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
CR4 2HT

There are 25 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR4 2HT

Registration Data

Company Number

08952775

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

21 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

21 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

18 April 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • B-LINE SERVICES LIMITED, active until 20 March 2015

Company Officers

  • ALEXANDER, Krayg Emmanuel

    Director

    Appointed on 21 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Courier

    Month of birth: January 1989

    42
    Beecholme Avenue
    Mitcham
    Surrey
    CR4 2HT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MjI3NTczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 March 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NDQyMjY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X43KK6XE. Transaction: MzExOTU3OTI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X343KS5K. Transaction: MzA5NjY2Njg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.