Akhtar Professional Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08953271

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akhtar Professional Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Potters Bar, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

22 STAMFORD CLOSE
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 5NW

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN6 5NW

Registration Data

Company Number

08953271

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69102 - Solicitors

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 March 2016

Returns Next Due

18 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £18,523£3,602
of which Cash £4,313£815
Total Assets £18,523£3,602
Current Liabilities £57,377£23,011
Net Current Assets £-38,854£-19,409
Total Net Worth £427£591

Previous Names

  • AAA PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED, active until 3 April 2014

Company Officers

  • AKHTAR, Yasmeen

    Director

    Appointed on 21 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: October 1977

    22
    Stamford Close
    Potters Bar
    Hertfordshire
    EN6 5NW
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X631WGIX. Transaction: MzE3MTk4ODg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MQCB0O. Transaction: MzE2NTM0MDcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 March 2016 Annual return made up to 21 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X537WCP4. Transaction: MzE0NDUwNDQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MMN5G9. Transaction: MzEzNzk2MTg0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 April 2015 Annual return made up to 21 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4695DYJ. Transaction: MzEyMjE1MTE1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A34VYV00. Transaction: MzA5NzU5OTc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 April 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A34VYUZS. Transaction: MzA5NzU5OTIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 March 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X343LSF7. Transaction: MzA5NjY4ODQ4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.