Ian Leist Q.C. Limited

Company Registration Number: 08953768

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ian Leist Q.C. Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 March 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

IAN LEIST QC
18 RED LION COURT
LONDON
EC4A 3EB

There are 83 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4A 3EB

Registration Data

Company Number

08953768

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69101 - Barristers at law

69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 March 2016

Returns Next Due

21 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £5,475
of which Cash £642
Total Assets £5,475
Current Liabilities £1,215
Net Current Assets £4,260
Total Net Worth £5,068

Previous Names

  • 18RLC LIMITED, active until 9 October 2015
  • REDMANTLE LIMITED, active until 6 May 2015

Company Officers

  • BOX 18 LTD

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 1 April 2016

     

    18
    Red Lion Court
    London
    EC4A 3EB
    England

  • LEIST, Ian Douglas

    Director

    Appointed on 24 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Barrister - Qc

    Month of birth: April 1957

    IAN LEIST QC
    18
    Red Lion Court
    London
    EC4A 3EB
    United Kingdom

  • JAMESON, Barnaby Luke Conrad

    Director

    Appointed on 24 March 2014

    Resigned on 7 October 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Barrister

    Month of birth: February 1967

    IAN LEIST QC
    18
    Red Lion Court
    London
    EC4A 3EB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5KCFD9E. Transaction: MzE2Mjg1OTc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 November 2016 Appointment of Box 18 Ltd as a secretary on 1 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP04. Barcode: X5KDZYQ1. Transaction: MzE2MjUzOTI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 April 2016 Annual return made up to 24 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55EOKTV. Transaction: MzE0Njg5MjY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4HOS9Y9. Transaction: MzEzMjc2OTA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4AAZRX4. Transaction: MzEyNjAxOTc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X46TWSY8. Transaction: MzEyMjY1NzM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 March 2015 Annual return made up to 24 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43XL9LU. Transaction: MzExOTkyNjY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Barnaby Luke Conrad Jameson as a director on 7 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3I3E2Q0. Transaction: MzEwOTA3Njg3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 July 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 23 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3CR89AO. Transaction: MzEwNDI3NDQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 March 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X343NCY8. Transaction: MzA5NjcwNjE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.