Agilematrix Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08954167

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agilematrix Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

12 FENTON ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B27 6HZ

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08954167

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 March 2016

Returns Next Due

21 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £14,129£27,933
of which Cash £4,188£9,364
Total Assets £14,129£27,933
Current Liabilities £15,773£29,477
Net Current Assets £-1,644£-1,544
Total Net Worth £284£72

Previous Names

  • NALEDISTAR LIMITED, active until 15 May 2014

Company Officers

  • MASOEU, Karabo Charmaine

    Director

    Appointed on 24 March 2014

     

    Nationality: South African

    Occupation: Business Analyst

    Month of birth: March 1974

    12
    Fenton Road
    Birmingham
    B27 6HZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63CP96O. Transaction: MzE3MjUwNDYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X615G3ZC. Transaction: MzE2OTg1MDkxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 February 2017 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 27 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2017. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X615G0LD. Transaction: MzE2OTg0OTkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 July 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1MjA0MTgzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 June 2016 Annual return made up to 24 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A7RC6I. Transaction: MzE1MjA0MTY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 June 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MDQ4OTgwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MXFERT. Transaction: MzEzODM4MjM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 June 2015 Annual return made up to 24 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X497US4B. Transaction: MzEyNDgxMDk2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X37USQNF. Transaction: MzEwMDEwMzIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X343N5P7. Transaction: MzA5NjcwMzk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.