Aar Professional Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08954932

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aar Professional Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Reading.

Registered Address


There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG4 7DR

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

24 March 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68310 - Real estate agencies

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management


Accounts Reference Date

5 April

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

5 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 March 2016

Returns Next Due

21 April 2017



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AAR LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED, active until 13 May 2016

Company Officers

  • ROOK, Tony


    Appointed on 24 March 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Contracts Manager

    Month of birth: April 1970

    St. Peters Avenue
    RG4 7DR

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5F7ZLGW. Transaction: MzE1NzEyODYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 September 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 13 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X5F7ZKB6. Transaction: MzE1NzEyODQwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X56XM8K2. Transaction: MzE0ODQ5MTA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 May 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 March 2016 to 5 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X56N08AI. Transaction: MzE0ODA4NTA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 May 2016 Annual return made up to 24 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56N0876. Transaction: MzE0ODA4NDk2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4MVSTJL. Transaction: MzEzODUwODgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 May 2015 Annual return made up to 24 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46OQ9BL. Transaction: MzEyMjQ4MTQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X343OQ8Q. Transaction: MzA5NjcxNjgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.