Activitychoice.com Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08955261

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Activitychoice.com Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 March 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW

There are 8937 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 4PW

Registration Data

Company Number

08955261

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

24 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

24 March 2016

Returns Next Due

21 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3,853
of which Cash £223
Total Assets £3,853
Current Liabilities £1,165
Net Current Assets £2,688
Total Net Worth £-7,783

Previous Names

  • WULAKA.COM LTD, active until 26 November 2014

Company Officers

  • WEEKES, Graham

    Director

    Appointed on 24 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1978

    145-157
    St John Street
    London
    EC1V 4PW
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 October 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1OTI5NzMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 August 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MzcxNzU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 July 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5B230SB. Transaction: MzE1Mjc3NTA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 March 2016 Annual return made up to 24 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53FWDBV. Transaction: MzE0NDg1NTE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MHFRWJ. Transaction: MzEzNzg2ODAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 September 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 14 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4FXSUBL. Transaction: MzEzMDkwNzI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 March 2015 Annual return made up to 24 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4406V16. Transaction: MzExOTk5MTk3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNMSEowVERhZGlxemtjeA.

  9. 26 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3LHJ0TD. Transaction: MzExMjE0NjM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X348PHRT. Transaction: MzA5Njc3MTc0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.22.136.56 Wed, 13 Dec 2017 23:17:04 +0000