A S Aspire Consultancy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08955923

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A S Aspire Consultancy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Altrincham, Cheshire.

Registered Address

16A REGENT ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 1RP

There are 188 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA14 1RP

Registration Data

Company Number

08955923

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 March 2016

Returns Next Due

21 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £10,300£10,831
of which Cash £75£6
Total Assets £10,300£10,831
Current Liabilities £9,578£10,645
Net Current Assets £722£186
Total Net Worth £722£186

Previous Names

  • A S ASPIRE.CO.UK LTD, active until 15 May 2014

Company Officers

  • ADEEKO, Samantha Olutayo

    Director

    Appointed on 24 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Training Consultant

    Month of birth: February 1974

    4
    Olive Road
    Norwich
    NR5 0AT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IV58YG. Transaction: MzE2MDk3Mjc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 April 2016 Annual return made up to 24 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X548ECU0. Transaction: MzE0NTUyMzE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MPCGUW. Transaction: MzEzODA0MjExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 April 2015 Annual return made up to 24 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X450T4K1. Transaction: MzEyMDk1Njk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X37US300. Transaction: MzEwMDEwMTc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 March 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34B95XS. Transaction: MzA5NjgwOTQyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.