8 Squared Limited

Company Registration Number: 08957049

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
8 Squared Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 March 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

18 HAND COURT
LONDON
WC1V 6JF

There are 189 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC1V 6JF

Registration Data

Company Number

08957049

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

25 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

25 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

25 March 2015

Returns Next Due

22 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • MMP360 LIMITED, active until 16 June 2015
  • ALPHA OMEGA UK MARKETING LIMITED, active until 11 July 2014

Company Officers

  • SAEDNEJAD, Behzad

    Secretary

    Appointed on 25 March 2014

     

    Silver Lea
    Byfleet Road
    Cobham
    KT11 1DS
    England

  • SAEDNEJAD, Behzad

    Director

    Appointed on 25 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Marketing

    Month of birth: April 1954

    Silver Lea
    Byfleet Road
    Cobham
    KT11 1DS
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 September 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1NjYwMzEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 June 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MDg2ODYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X49NHIA3. Transaction: MzEyNTI0Nzk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 April 2015 Annual return made up to 25 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45GEGDV. Transaction: MzEyMTMyNTM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3BHQVXF. Transaction: MzEwMzYwMTk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 July 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3BHQVSY. Transaction: MzEwMzYwMTg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 July 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O Behzad Saednejad Silver Lea Byfleet Road Cobham KT11 1DS England on 11 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3BCLX40. Transaction: MzEwMzQ2NDc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34BBDY2. Transaction: MzA5NjgzMTkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.