Airline Management Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 08958881

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Airline Management Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 March 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

48 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
WC2A 1JF

There are 38 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC2A 1JF

Registration Data

Company Number

08958881

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 March 2016

Returns Next Due

22 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £23,824£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £23,824£0
Current Liabilities £11,672£0
Net Current Assets £12,152£0
Total Net Worth £10,652£0

Previous Names

  • WHITE KNIGHT AVIATION LIMITED, active until 26 April 2015

Company Officers

  • KEYSTONE LAW LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 12 May 2017

     

    48 Chancery Lane
    London
    WC2A 1JF
    United Kingdom

  • DAVIES, Peter Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 25 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1949

    48 Chancery Lane
    London
    WC2A 1JF
    United Kingdom

  • DAVIES, Susan Melanie

    Director

    Appointed on 25 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1965

    48 Chancery Lane
    London
    WC2A 1JF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 May 2017 Appointment of Keystone Law Limited as a secretary on 12 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP04. Barcode: X677C5EI. Transaction: MzE3NjY0ODM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 May 2017 Registered office address changed from Endeavour House 78 Stafford Road Wallington Surrey SM6 9AY to 48 Chancery Lane London WC2A 1JF on 25 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 May 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6774W8B. Transaction: MzE3NjY0MTI5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63Q0960. Transaction: MzE3Mjg5ODMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5MHSE6P. Transaction: MzE2NjEyOTc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 March 2016 Annual return made up to 25 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53SLGPF. Transaction: MzE0NTA1NzgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4EKY7F5. Transaction: MzEzMDIzMTQ0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A45HP3F5. Transaction: MzEyMTk3MTU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 April 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A45HP3EX. Transaction: MzEyMTk3MTUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 March 2015 Annual return made up to 25 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X442W4Y8. Transaction: MzEyMDA5NjEzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34DXFYG. Transaction: MzA5NjkyMjU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.159.113.182 Wed, 20 Sep 2017 08:53:32 +0100