Ultimate T Limited

Company Registration Number: 08959085

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ultimate T Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Northwood Hills, Middlesex.

Registered Address

10 THE BROADWAY
JOEL STREET
NORTHWOOD HILLS
MIDDLESEX
HA6 1PF

There are 17 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA6 1PF

Registration Data

Company Number

08959085

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

62090 - Other information technology service activities

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Returns Next Due

28 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £184,019£1,773
of which Cash £176,019£1,773
Total Assets £184,019£1,773
Current Liabilities £54£9,091
Net Current Assets £183,965£-7,318
Total Net Worth £-11,006£-7,318

Previous Names

  • AL-SUKOON UK LIMITED, active until 9 November 2015

Company Officers

  • RAZA, Shehzad

    Director

    Appointed on 25 March 2014

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1980

    Kimberley House
    31 Burnt Oak Broadway
    Edgware
    HA8 5LD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5E7IIOZ. Transaction: MzE1NjAxNTcxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ASJMFC. Transaction: MzE1MjU1MzYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 December 2015 Annual return made up to 30 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MUNQPU. Transaction: MzEzODI0NzEzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 December 2015 Registered office address changed from Premier Suite 4 Churchill Court 58 Station Road Harrow Middlesex HA2 7st England to 10 the Broadway Joel Street Northwood Hills Middlesex HA6 1PF on 7 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4LJCJK8. Transaction: MzEzNjgwMzk3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4JKQRQF. Transaction: MzEzNDc2NDc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 250 Humberstone Road Leicester LE5 0EG to Premier Suite 4 Churchill Court 58 Station Road Harrow Middlesex HA2 7st on 4 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4JFJ80H. Transaction: MzEzNDUyMzc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X471S8SA. Transaction: MzEyMjg1MTE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 April 2015 Annual return made up to 25 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X450U6K9. Transaction: MzEyMDk2NzEwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 August 2014 Registered office address changed from Kimberley House 31 Burnt Oak Broadway Edgware HA8 5LD United Kingdom to 250 Humberstone Road Leicester LE5 0EG on 4 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3DJSMOP. Transaction: MzEwNDk0MDI4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34DXOO8. Transaction: MzA5NjkzMDQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.92.141.211 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 12:48:30 +0100