Accuvet Limited

Company Registration Number: 08959281

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accuvet Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Huntington, York.

Registered Address

C/O GARBUTT & ELLIOTT LLP ARABESQUE HOUSE
MONKS CROSS DRIVE
HUNTINGTON
YORK
UNITED KINGDOM
YO32 9GW

There are 87 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at YO32 9GW

Registration Data

Company Number

08959281

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

26 March 2016

Returns Next Due

23 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • SHELCO 2014 (01) LIMITED, active until 2 April 2014

Company Officers

  • PRICE, Richard Ian Brydges

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Management Consultant

    Month of birth: April 1946

    34
    Albyn Place
    Aberdeen
    AB10 1FW
    United Kingdom

  • STRONACHS SECRETARIES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 26 March 2014

    Resigned on 2 April 2014

    34
    Albyn Place
    Aberdeen
    AB10 1FW
    Scotland

  • NEILSON, Ewan Craig

    Nominee Director

    Appointed on 26 March 2014

    Resigned on 2 April 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: November 1958

    34
    Albyn Place
    Aberdeen
    AB10 1FW
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X648CYFC. Transaction: MzE3MzQ3MDk5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 December 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5LWX0WT. Transaction: MzE2NDY3Nzc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 May 2016 Annual return made up to 26 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56FFGW9. Transaction: MzE0ODAwMDc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 March 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MjQ1MTQ1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 February 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Stronachs Llp 1 Berkeley Street London W1J 8DP to C/O Garbutt & Elliott Llp Arabesque House Monks Cross Drive Huntington York YO32 9GW on 26 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X51JMFPS. Transaction: MzE0MjgzODYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 February 2016 Appointment of Mr Richard Ian Brydges Price as a director on 2 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X51EA9A8. Transaction: MzE0MjYxMzMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Stronachs Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X4Y4S4ZC. Transaction: MzEzOTMxMjg1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Ewan Craig Neilson as a director on 2 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4Y4S4X7. Transaction: MzEzOTMxMjg0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KVGCEY. Transaction: MzEzNTgzNDQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 June 2015 Annual return made up to 26 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X495A7BE. Transaction: MzEyNDc1MTYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X34WB1RD. Transaction: MzA5NzQ2ODAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34DY0CQ. Transaction: MzA5NjkzMjg5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.