A&r'S Hairsalon Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08960091

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A&r'S Hairsalon Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Belmont.

Registered Address


There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DH1 2AA

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

26 March 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment


Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

26 March 2016

Returns Next Due

23 April 2017



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £16,041
of which Cash £15,313
Total Assets £16,041
Current Liabilities £27,526
Net Current Assets £-11,485
Total Net Worth £4,700

Previous Names

  • A&RS HAIRSALON LTD, active until 4 April 2014

Company Officers

  • LANNON, Robert


    Appointed on 26 March 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Hairdresser

    Month of birth: March 1985

    Canterbury Road
    DH1 5NG

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 April 2016 Annual return made up to 26 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55BWC5K. Transaction: MzE0NjcxODgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 April 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Robert Lannon on 8 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X55BWC88. Transaction: MzE0NjcxODUxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LLX1TF. Transaction: MzEzNjg3MjM0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 May 2015 Annual return made up to 26 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46H2UAJ. Transaction: MzEyMjM5MTIyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3545G8B. Transaction: MzA5NzY1NDY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34E0DUA. Transaction: MzA5Njk1NDAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.