Alexin Derby Hospitals Integrated Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08961315

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alexin Derby Hospitals Integrated Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.

Registered Address

REGENT HOUSE
CLINTON AVENUE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG5 1AZ

There are 67 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG5 1AZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08961315

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

26 March 2016

Returns Next Due

23 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • CASTLEGATE 718 LIMITED, active until 20 June 2014

Company Officers

  • OUTHWAITE, Lee Stuart

    Director

    Appointed on 20 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1971

    Regent House
    Clinton Avenue
    Nottingham
    Nottinghamshire
    NG5 1AZ

  • PAGE, Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 20 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Occupation Health Service Professional

    Month of birth: March 1972

    Regent House
    Clinton Avenue
    Nottingham
    Nottinghamshire
    NG5 1AZ

  • TAI, Dominique Christiane

    Director

    Appointed on 26 March 2014

    Resigned on 20 June 2014

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1954

    C/O Browne Jacobson Llp
    77 Gracechurch Street
    London
    EC3V 0AS
    England

  • CASTLEGATE DIRECTORS LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 26 March 2014

    Resigned on 20 June 2014

    Mowbray House
    Castle Meadow Road
    Nottingham
    Nottinghamshire
    NG2 1BJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 April 2016 Annual return made up to 26 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X559BXTE. Transaction: MzE0NjYzNTI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L8LL9F. Transaction: MzEzNjI4NTE2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 June 2015 Annual return made up to 26 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49565RU. Transaction: MzEyNDcxMzI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 June 2015 Registered office address changed from The Corporate Team, Level 5 Derby Hospitals Foundation Trust Uttoxeter Road Derby DE22 3NE England to Regent House Clinton Avenue Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG5 1AZ on 4 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A481C5B4. Transaction: MzEyNDIxNDg3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 June 2014 Appointment of Mr Lee Stuart Outhwaite as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3AG5V2A. Transaction: MzEwMjI3OTcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 June 2014 Appointment of Mr Richard Page as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3AG4XK0. Transaction: MzEwMjI2ODcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 June 2014 Termination of appointment of Castlegate Directors Limited as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3AG4VTC. Transaction: MzEwMjI2ODE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 June 2014 Termination of appointment of Dominique Tai as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3AG4VLE. Transaction: MzEwMjI2ODA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3AG4FWI. Transaction: MzEwMjI2MzQ0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 June 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O Browne Jacobson Llp 77 Gracechurch Street London EC3V 0AS England on 20 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3AG4D20. Transaction: MzEwMjI2MjUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34GM3Y0. Transaction: MzA5NzAzODUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.