Alpha Interior Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08963130

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Interior Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Swansea.

Registered Address

222-223 NEATH ROAD
LANDORE
SWANSEA
SA1 2JG

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SA1 2JG

Registration Data

Company Number

08963130

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

27 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43290 - Other construction installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

27 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

27 March 2015

Returns Next Due

24 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALPHA INTERIOR SOULTIONS LTD, active until 8 April 2014

Company Officers

  • LOREY, Benjamin Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 12 January 2015

     

    Nationality: Welsh

    Occupation: Carpenter

    Month of birth: August 1984

    222-223
    Neath Road
    Landore
    Swansea
    SA1 2JG
    Wales

  • HAMLYN, Natalie Caryl

    Director

    Appointed on 27 March 2014

    Resigned on 19 January 2015

    Nationality: Welsh

    Occupation: Construction

    Month of birth: February 1988

    222-223
    Neath Road
    Landore
    Swansea
    SA1 2JG
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MTE4NTk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 March 2016 Completion of winding up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: L64.07. Barcode: A52L8N6W. Transaction: MzE0NDQ4MDIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 August 2015 Order of court to wind up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: COCOMP. Barcode: Q4DMDITC. Transaction: MzEyOTIzMzc4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 June 2015 Annual return made up to 27 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48MYNXM. Transaction: MzEyNDI1NjUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 January 2015 Termination of appointment of Natalie Caryl Hamlyn as a director on 19 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3ZFYMAW. Transaction: MzExNTYyMjI5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 January 2015 Appointment of Mr Benjamin Michael Lorey as a director on 12 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3Z0G2NL. Transaction: MzExNTMxOTY2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 April 2014 Director's details changed for Miss Natalie Carly Hamlyn on 8 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X35EFWYB. Transaction: MzA5Nzg1MDE2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X35EFEAP. Transaction: MzA5Nzg1NzY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 April 2014 Director's details changed for Miss Natalie Carlyl Hamlyn on 8 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X35EFWM9. Transaction: MzA5Nzg1MDA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 March 2014 Registered office address changed from 1St Floor Office Suite 222 - 223 Landore Swansea SA1 2JG United Kingdom on 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X34TISCB. Transaction: MzA5NzI4NzkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34J6248. Transaction: MzA5NzA5MDgzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.