New GR Limited

Company Registration Number: 08963588

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

504 ROMAN ROAD
LONDON
LONDON
E3 5LU

There are 73 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E3 5LU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
New GR Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 March 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08963588

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes

68310 - Real estate agencies

77299 - Renting and leasing of other personal and household goods

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

27 March 2016

Returns Next Due

24 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£1,360
Current Assets £1,568£300
of which Cash £1,568£250
Total Assets £1,568£1,660
Current Liabilities £3,010£1,112
Net Current Assets £-1,442£-812
Total Net Worth £758£548

Previous Names

  • 504 GALLERY ROOM LIMITED, active until 24 October 2017

Company Officers

  • ISLAM, Sharful

    Director

    Appointed on 27 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: January 1975

    504
    Roman Road
    London
    London
    E3 5LU

This information was most recently updated 04/12/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 5 May 2018 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzIwNDA0Mzk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 May 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X754M19M. Transaction: MzIwNDA0NTM2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 May 2018 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X754KHW9. Transaction: MzIwNDA0Mzg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 April 2018 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzIwMjUxNjUxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 March 2018 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE5ODc4ODI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: A6GSU3Y8. Transaction: MzE4ODQ5NzYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 October 2017 Annual return made up to 27 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A6B3DF69. Transaction: MzE4ODQ5NzE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 October 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A666PRX6. Transaction: MzE4ODQ5NjAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 October 2017 Administrative restoration application [View PDF]

    Category: Restoration. Type: RT01. Barcode: A666PRXE. Transaction: MzE3NjI5OTcxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 October 2017 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Transaction: MzE4ODQ5NTYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 September 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1NjYwODM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 June 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MDg2MTQ0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 29 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4N7IF4P. Transaction: MzEzODQ2MDYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 19 August 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyOTE4NDMzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 18 August 2015 Annual return made up to 27 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4E2CXEG. Transaction: MzEyOTE4NDMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 21 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNzAwNTE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 27 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34J74ND. Transaction: MzA5NzEwMTYxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.228.115.216 Sat, 23 Feb 2019 15:14:43 +0000