Ad PH Limited

Company Registration Number: 08963758

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ad PH Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 March 2014. It was dissolved on 24 November 2015.

Registered Address

Units 201-202 377-399 London Road
Camberley
GU15 3HL

There are 229 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU15 3HL

Registration Data

Company Number

08963758

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

27 March 2014

Dissolution Date

24 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

27 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

4 April 2014

Returns Next Due

2 May 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADVANTAGE PHARMA LIMITED, active until 30 June 2014

Company Officers

  • ZEIB, Amran

    Director

    Appointed on 27 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1981

    Units 201-202
    Basepoint Business Centre, 377-399 London Road
    Camberley
    GU15 3HL
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNTMyODk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 August 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyODMyNjM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3AYDUGW. Transaction: MzEwMjg0NDk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 April 2014 Annual return made up to 4 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3545BC2. Transaction: MzA5NzY0NDQxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 April 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 4 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3544ZLN. Transaction: MzA5NzY0MDg3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34J7GEH. Transaction: MzA5NzEwNTMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.