Abaka Trading Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 08963932

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abaka Trading Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 March 2014. It was dissolved on 17 May 2016.

Registered Address

217 Great West Road
Brentford
Middlesex
TW8 0HE

There are 17 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW8 0HE

Registration Data

Company Number

08963932

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

27 March 2014

Dissolution Date

17 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

27 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

27 March 2015

Returns Next Due

24 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • GOLDSTONE BROKERS LIMITED, active until 22 September 2014

Company Officers

  • WILSON, Maxwell

    Secretary

    Appointed on 27 March 2014

     

    217
    Great West Road
    Brentford
    Middlesex
    TW8 0HE
    England

  • WILSON, Maxwell

    Director

    Appointed on 27 March 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1980

    217
    Great West Road
    Brentford
    Middlesex
    TW8 0HE
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0ODA2NTgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 March 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MjEzOTk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 April 2015 Annual return made up to 27 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45QNRO8. Transaction: MzEyMTQ5MTAxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 April 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Maxwell Wilson on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X45QNRMG. Transaction: MzEyMTQ5MDgxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 April 2015 Secretary's details changed for Mr Maxwell Wilson on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X45QNRO0. Transaction: MzEyMTQ5MDgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 January 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit 115 9-17 Park Royal Road London NW10 7LQ England to 217 Great West Road Brentford Middlesex TW8 0HE on 28 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X400VJF7. Transaction: MzExNjI0NjQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 56 Warwick Road London SW5 9EH England to Unit 115 9-17 Park Royal Road London NW10 7LQ on 13 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3IGB2WR. Transaction: MzEwOTMzMjcwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3GPYVRM. Transaction: MzEwNzg5ODYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNHUFlWUk1hZGlxemtjeA.

  10. 27 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34J7MR5. Transaction: MzA5NzEwNzQyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.