Oakfield Plumbing and Heating Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08964623

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Oakfield Plumbing and Heating Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Heathfield, East Sussex.

Registered Address

33 RIDGEWAY CLOSE
HEATHFIELD
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
TN21 8NS

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN21 8NS

Registration Data

Company Number

08964623

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 March 2016

Returns Next Due

25 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £34,658£11,531
of which Cash £9,547£7,781
Total Assets £34,658£11,531
Current Liabilities £41,926£32,135
Net Current Assets £-7,268£-20,604
Total Net Worth £14,062£2,905

Previous Names

  • ADRIAN HODNETT LTD, active until 23 May 2016

Company Officers

  • HODNETT, Sebastian Alexander Ernest

    Director

    Appointed on 28 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Plumber

    Month of birth: January 1988

    33
    Ridgeway Close
    Heathfield
    East Sussex
    TN21 8NS
    United Kingdom

  • REED, Daniel Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 15 June 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Plumber

    Month of birth: May 1993

    33
    Ridgeway Close
    Heathfield
    East Sussex
    TN21 8NS
    England

  • HODNETT, Adrian Archer

    Director

    Appointed on 28 March 2014

    Resigned on 13 June 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Plumber

    Month of birth: June 1957

    1 Fern Cottage
    Three Cups
    Heathfield
    East Sussex
    TN21 9PB
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X67UP3SB. Transaction: MzE3NzMyNDUxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 July 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5B075V6. Transaction: MzE1MjY1MjYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 June 2016 Appointment of Mr Daniel Robert Reed as a director on 15 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X599EZ0H. Transaction: MzE1MDg4MzA5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 June 2016 Termination of appointment of Adrian Archer Hodnett as a director on 13 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5945OE0. Transaction: MzE1MDcxMzc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X57L8B6W. Transaction: MzE0OTE1NzI5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 April 2016 Annual return made up to 28 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55EKV40. Transaction: MzE0Njg0NDU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 April 2016 Registered office address changed from 1 Fern Cottage Three Cups Heathfield East Sussex TN21 9PB to 33 Ridgeway Close Heathfield East Sussex TN21 8NS on 21 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X55EKV95. Transaction: MzE0Njg0NDQ2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4NCOLLC. Transaction: MzEzODU5MDkzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 April 2015 Annual return made up to 28 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X450R0G8. Transaction: MzEyMDkzNDQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34J99PT. Transaction: MzA5NzEyMzc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.