Aquadilla Housing Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08965206

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aquadilla Housing Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 March 2014. It was dissolved on 24 November 2015.

Registered Address

Barnet Enterprise Centre 3rd Floor Balfour House 741 High Street
North Finchley
London
United Kingdom
N12 0BP

There are 776 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N12 0BP

Registration Data

Company Number

08965206

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

28 March 2014

Dissolution Date

24 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

28 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

25 April 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AQUADILLA LIMITED, active until 1 August 2014

Company Officers

  • BELGRAVE, Grace

    Director

    Appointed on 28 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Housing Sector

    Month of birth: December 1965

    Barnet Enterprise Centre 3rd Floor Balfour House
    741 High Street
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0BP
    United Kingdom

  • BELGRAVE, Grace

    Director

    Appointed on 28 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Housing Sector

    Month of birth: December 1965

    Barnet Enterprise Centre 3rd Floor Balfour House
    741 High Road
    North Fincley
    London
    N12 0BP
    Great Britain

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNTMxNzE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 August 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyODIzMTAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNENElENlhhZGlxemtjeA.

  4. 1 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3D4ID6X. Transaction: MzEwNDg2NTY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 July 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3CEYF1M. Transaction: MzEwNDM0NzIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34JASB6. Transaction: MzA5NzEzNTk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.99.70 Tue, 24 Apr 2018 00:47:32 +0100