A & S Optical Solutions (Liverpool) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08966650

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & S Optical Solutions (Liverpool) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Liverpool.

Registered Address

189 WOOLTON ROAD
LIVERPOOL
L15 6XW

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L15 6XW

Registration Data

Company Number

08966650

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

31 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Returns Next Due

28 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £2,700
Current Assets £3,568
of which Cash £3,568
Total Assets £6,268
Current Liabilities £2,354
Net Current Assets £1,214
Total Net Worth £3,914

Previous Names

  • A & S OPTICAL SERVICES LIMITED, active until 19 August 2015

Company Officers

  • GIRACH, Safia

    Director

    Appointed on 31 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1981

    189
    Woolton Road
    Liverpool
    L15 6XW
    United Kingdom

  • SHARIF, Abbas Hussain

    Director

    Appointed on 31 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1977

    189
    Woolton Road
    Liverpool
    L15 6XW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2MTMzMDQ4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NTQzOTYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MUNWBM. Transaction: MzEzODI0ODQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4E2CF5N. Transaction: MzEyOTIzMTQxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 August 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyODk0NDU2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 August 2015 Annual return made up to 31 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DPEHKM. Transaction: MzEyODk0NDUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNzQxMjgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34LV8UB. Transaction: MzA5NzE4OTAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.