Abercrombie Property Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08967014

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abercrombie Property Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 March 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

SUITE A0040, THE LONG LODGE, 265-269
KINGSTON ROAD
LONDON
SW19 3FW

There are 142 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW19 3FW

Registration Data

Company Number

08967014

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Returns Next Due

28 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £25,082£62,555
Current Assets £350£1,255
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £25,432£63,810
Current Liabilities £24,000£8,000
Net Current Assets £-23,650£-6,745
Total Net Worth £1,432£55,810

Previous Names

  • ABERCROMBIE BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED, active until 22 May 2014

Company Officers

  • AGARWAL, Sree

    Secretary

    Appointed on 31 March 2014

     

    Suite A0040, The Long Lodge, 265-269
    Kingston Road
    London
    SW19 3FW
    England

  • AGARWAL, Sree

    Director

    Appointed on 31 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1975

    Suite A0040, The Long Lodge, 265-269
    Kingston Road
    London
    SW19 3FW
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66BK0EY. Transaction: MzE3NTczMzUwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 April 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE3MjU5MDk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 March 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63CXZFM. Transaction: MzE3MjU4OTc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 March 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3MDI2NjA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 May 2016 Annual return made up to 31 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56CTU4R. Transaction: MzE0NzkxNzU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 December 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4NA0WNE. Transaction: MzEzODQ4MTU1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 April 2015 Annual return made up to 31 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44Y8FGG. Transaction: MzEyMDkxMDg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 March 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 27 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X432GVC3. Transaction: MzExOTE1NDAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 March 2015 Registered office address changed from Market House 21 Lenten Street Alton GU34 1HG United Kingdom to Suite a0040, the Long Lodge, 265-269 Kingston Road London SW19 3FW on 12 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X42ZUEA9. Transaction: MzExOTA3MTcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 March 2015 Director's details changed for Sree Agarwal on 1 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X42P9TGP. Transaction: MzExODc2MDEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 March 2015 Director's details changed for Sree Agarwal on 1 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X42P9TCQ. Transaction: MzExODc2MDEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 March 2015 Secretary's details changed for Sree Agarwal on 1 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X42P9TC2. Transaction: MzExODc2MDEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X38CYLBC. Transaction: MzEwMDUxNTcxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 1 May 2014 Registered office address changed from Suite a0040 120 Kingston Road London SW19 1LY England on 1 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X36ZOGK8. Transaction: MzA5OTI4NzU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 31 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34LWMDN. Transaction: MzA5NzIwMjkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.