Aegir Web Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08967602

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aegir Web Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Gainsborough, Lincolnshire.

Registered Address

18 WHITES WOOD LANE
WHITES WOOD LANE
GAINSBOROUGH
LINCOLNSHIRE
ENGLAND
DN21 1TH

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08967602

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Returns Next Due

28 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £56
of which Cash £56
Total Assets £56
Current Liabilities £2,249
Net Current Assets £-2,193
Total Net Worth £-1,047

Previous Names

  • AEGIR CREATIVE LTD, active until 3 March 2016

Company Officers

  • VELAN, Baptiste Conrad

    Director

    Appointed on 31 March 2014

     

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1972

    18 Whites Wood Lane
    Whites Wood Lane
    Gainsborough
    Lincolnshire
    DN21 1TH
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 April 2016 Annual return made up to 31 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55X8949. Transaction: MzE0NzU0MzE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X51WTQKH. Transaction: MzE0MzI4NjgwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 March 2016 Registered office address changed from Mercury House Willoughton Drive Gainsborough Lincolnshire DN21 1DY to 18 Whites Wood Lane Whites Wood Lane Gainsborough Lincolnshire DN21 1th on 2 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X51WTOLN. Transaction: MzE0MzE4NTA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49SSLVS. Transaction: MzEyNTQwMTEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 April 2015 Annual return made up to 31 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44G4QKA. Transaction: MzEyMDUwNTU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34LXYOO. Transaction: MzA5NzIzMDg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.