Adamjgo Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08968155

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adamjgo Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 March 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

7A BATH TERRACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 6QF

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 6QF

Registration Data

Company Number

08968155

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Returns Next Due

28 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,101£1,570
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £1,101£1,570
Current Liabilities £400£1,469
Net Current Assets £701£101
Total Net Worth £701£101

Previous Names

  • ADAM GOODALL ASSOCIATES LTD, active until 7 January 2016

Company Officers

  • GOODALL, Adam John

    Director

    Appointed on 31 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1987

    7a
    Bath Terrace
    London
    SE1 6QF
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 December 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MQCPWW. Transaction: MzE2NTM0MzQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 December 2016 Registered office address changed from 23 Heron House London Uk SW11 4RJ to 7a Bath Terrace London SE1 6QF on 27 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 December 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5MQBVFL. Transaction: MzE2NTMzNzcxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 April 2016 Annual return made up to 31 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55JTX7E. Transaction: MzE0NzA1MDY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4Y20TGX. Transaction: MzEzOTIwMzEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MP7P6I. Transaction: MzEzNzk5ODE4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 June 2015 Annual return made up to 31 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49VFW5M. Transaction: MzEyNTQ3Njc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 April 2015 Registered office address changed from Flat 5 1a Abercrombie Street London SW11 2JB United Kingdom to 23 Heron House London Uk SW11 4RJ on 19 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A44UR8YH. Transaction: MzEyMTIzMDMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34QZEAL. Transaction: MzA5NzI1NTQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.