Adzoola Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08968448

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adzoola Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Melksham, Wiltshire.

Registered Address

4 ROSEMARY WAY
MELKSHAM
WILTSHIRE
ENGLAND
SN12 7FS

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SN12 7FS

Registration Data

Company Number

08968448

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Returns Next Due

28 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £11,004
of which Cash £11,004
Total Assets £11,004
Current Liabilities £4,752
Net Current Assets £6,252
Total Net Worth £6,252

Previous Names

  • S.E. WORKBENCH LTD, active until 23 March 2015

Company Officers

  • KING, Alex

    Director

    Appointed on 31 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Marketing Consultant

    Month of birth: May 1982

    19 Greenhayes
    Cheddar
    Somerset
    BS27 3HZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 19 Greenhayes Cheddar Somerset BS27 3HZ to 4 Rosemary Way Melksham Wiltshire SN12 7FS on 25 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X57QIYOP. Transaction: MzE0OTM3MjYyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 May 2016 Annual return made up to 31 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57QHR88. Transaction: MzE0OTM1OTUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4DMU6DS. Transaction: MzEyODg4OTE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 April 2015 Annual return made up to 31 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45QOOSH. Transaction: MzEyMTUwMTU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X43KOPRN. Transaction: MzExOTY5Mzg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34TI594. Transaction: MzA5NzI4MjUzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.