Agrofood Int. Limited

Company Registration Number: 08970096

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agrofood Int. Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 April 2014. It was dissolved on 10 November 2015.

Registered Address

32 Bloomsbury Street
London
England
WC1B 3QJ

There are 50 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC1B 3QJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08970096

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

1 April 2014

Dissolution Date

10 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

1 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

29 April 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AGROLAND INT. LIMITED, active until 8 April 2014

Company Officers

  • FARAG, Yasser

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1973

    60 Becontree Avenue
    Dagenham
    RM8 2UA
    England

  • GAROUB, Abdulraouf

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2014

     

    Nationality: Saudi Arabian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1983

    32 Bloomsbury Street
    London
    WC1B 3QJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNDM2MTg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNzQwNDg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 October 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Abdulraouf Garoub on 14 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3IGDWIB. Transaction: MzEwOTM5MjE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X35BUWE9. Transaction: MzA5Nzg0Mjg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34TLVHY. Transaction: MzA5NzMxOTg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.