Abyssinia Broadcasting Corporation Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08970561

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abyssinia Broadcasting Corporation Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 April 2014. Its current registered address is in London, London.

Registered Address

89-90 PAUL STREET
PAUL STREET
LONDON
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2A 4NE

There are 3309 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 4NE

Registration Data

Company Number

08970561

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 April 2016

Returns Next Due

29 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ABBYSSINIA BROADCASTING CORPORATION LTD, active until 31 December 2015
  • ETHIO YOUTH FORUM LONDON (EYF) LTD, active until 14 August 2015

Company Officers

  • WOLDEMARIAM, Girma

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2014

     

    Nationality: Ethiopian

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: September 1968

    89-90 Paul Street
    Paul Street
    London
    London
    EC2A 4NE
    England

  • TADESSE, Marta Ashagrie

    Secretary

    Appointed on 15 September 2015

    Resigned on 29 December 2016

    DUBAIE
    Abdul Aziz Building
    R 17/03
    Sharjha Al Nahida
    Abdul Aziz Building
    Dubaie
    Uae
    Uae

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YYZZZL. Transaction: MzE2NzY2MDkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 January 2017 Termination of appointment of Marta Ashagrie Tadesse as a secretary on 29 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X5XVIL69. Transaction: MzE2NjM3NzkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 June 2016 Annual return made up to 1 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58OMU08. Transaction: MzE1MDM4ODE0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4NFB7TN. Transaction: MzEzODY5ODYyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4NCQRJN. Transaction: MzEzODYxMTQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 October 2015 Appointment of Ms Marta Ashagrie Tadesse as a secretary on 15 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X4HZ43Y8. Transaction: MzEzMjk3ODc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 196 North End Road North End Road London W14 9NX to 89-90 Paul Street Paul Street London London EC2A 4NE on 13 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4HTZ9DN. Transaction: MzEzMjg3NjA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 August 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyODk2NDA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DPGKX7. Transaction: MzEyOTAwNzA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 August 2015 Annual return made up to 1 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DPGKDL. Transaction: MzEyODk2NDA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNzQwNTMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 1 April 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34TOSZU. Transaction: MzA5NzMzODc5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.