Blue Peak Capital Management Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08970771

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Blue Peak Capital Management Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 April 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N1 7GU

There are 32923 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1 7GU

Registration Data

Company Number

08970771

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66300 - Fund management activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 April 2016

Returns Next Due

29 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2£2
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £2£2
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £2£2
Total Net Worth £2£2

Previous Names

  • ALPHAMETRICS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LTD, active until 2 November 2015

Company Officers

  • MATTOO, Mehraj Din, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2014

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Fund Management

    Month of birth: April 1959

    145-157
    St John Street
    London
    EC1V 4PW
    England

  • UTANS, Joachim, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2014

     

    Nationality: German

    Occupation: Fund Management

    Month of birth: March 1960

    145-157
    St John Street
    London
    EC1V 4PW
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DMN0A1. Transaction: MzE1NTQwMDYyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 145-157 st John Street London EC1V 4PW to 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU on 18 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5DMMOD4. Transaction: MzE1NTM5NjQwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 April 2016 Annual return made up to 1 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5460RB5. Transaction: MzE0NTU2Nzg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4M6QG74. Transaction: MzEzNzQ1OTM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4J7J5E8. Transaction: MzEzNDI4MDI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 April 2015 Annual return made up to 1 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45TDLYI. Transaction: MzEyMTYwMjI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34TPD25. Transaction: MzA5NzM1MTcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.