Kingsley Scaffolding Limited

Company Registration Number: 08971049

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Kingsley Scaffolding Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Worthing, West Sussex.

Registered Address

50 FERRING STREET
FERRING
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN12 5JP

There are 33 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN12 5JP

Registration Data

Company Number

08971049

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43910 - Roofing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 April 2016

Returns Next Due

29 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £33,282£109,764
of which Cash £2,881£3,272
Total Assets £33,282£109,764
Current Liabilities £133,475£160,253
Net Current Assets £-100,193£-50,489
Total Net Worth £-55,186£8,316

Previous Names

  • ABBI ACCESS SOUTHERN LTD, active until 2 November 2015

Company Officers

  • BERNTSSON, Tomas

    Director

    Appointed on 23 May 2014

     

    Nationality: Swedish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1966

    1 Walnut Court
    Offington Lane
    Worthing
    West Sussex
    BN14 9RH
    England

  • TAYLOR, Jeremy Kingsley

    Director

    Appointed on 23 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1968

    Apple Trees
    Barns Farm Lane
    Storrington
    West Sussex
    RH20 4AH
    England

  • GIBBONS, Robert Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2014

    Resigned on 30 September 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1972

    75 Beechwood Road
    Saltney
    Chester
    Cheshire
    CH4 8TN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 02/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63NCWIA. Transaction: MzE3MjgwNzY0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GLXTFT. Transaction: MzE1ODY1Mjg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 April 2016 Annual return made up to 1 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55P6FU8. Transaction: MzE0NzIzNzQ2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4J7JIX4. Transaction: MzEzNDI1NjQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IMLJHT. Transaction: MzEzMzY1MzU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 October 2015 Termination of appointment of Robert Alexander Gibbons as a director on 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4IC56AR. Transaction: MzEzMzMyNzc3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 May 2015 Annual return made up to 1 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X476WU43. Transaction: MzEyMjkwOTQ4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 October 2014 Current accounting period extended from 30 April 2015 to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3IVYMFM. Transaction: MzEwOTczNTgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 May 2014 Appointment of Mr Tomas Berntsson as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X38SBZGH. Transaction: MzEwMDc2MDUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 May 2014 Appointment of Mr Jeremy Kingsley Taylor as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X38SBZD6. Transaction: MzEwMDc2MDQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 May 2014 Registered office address changed from Unit 36 Clwyd Close Hawarden Industrial Estate Manor Lane Chester Cheshire CH5 3PZ England on 23 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 May 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X38I5V0R. Transaction: MzEwMDYwOTg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 1 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34W7UZ6. Transaction: MzA5NzM4OTY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.156.69.204 Sun, 24 Sep 2017 02:54:16 +0100