Act Your Agent Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08972211

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Act Your Agent Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 April 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

64 SOUTHWARK BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 0AS

There are 724 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 0AS

Registration Data

Company Number

08972211

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

2 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 April 2015

Returns Next Due

30 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • THE ONE DIRECTION EXPERIENCE (1DX) LTD, active until 14 May 2014

Company Officers

  • KOPANDY, Steven Steven

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2014

     

    Nationality: Australian

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: July 1979

    STEVE KOPANDY
    Flat 8
    39 Loughborough Road
    London
    SW9 7TB
    England

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 September 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1NjYwODA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 June 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MTA5OTgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 June 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A58CNRLN. Transaction: MzE1MDE1MDI3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57L615U. Transaction: MzE0OTEzMzA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 May 2015 Registered office address changed from Flat 7 Sanvey Mill 1 Junior Street Leicester Leicestershire LE1 4QB to 64 Southwark Bridge Road London SE1 0AS on 19 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X47RSCY5. Transaction: MzEyMzQ2NjM0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 April 2015 Annual return made up to 2 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X466ERUP. Transaction: MzEyMjAyMTU2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 February 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X41JJNPS. Transaction: MzExNzY3MTE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 February 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2015 to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X41JJIA3. Transaction: MzExNzY2OTgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 February 2015 Registered office address changed from Flat 8, 39 Flat 8, 39 Loughborough Rd London London SW9 7TB United Kingdom to Flat 7 Sanvey Mill 1 Junior Street Leicester Leicestershire LE1 4QB on 17 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X41E83W2. Transaction: MzExNzM4MDk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X37S4P5S. Transaction: MzEwMDAxNjA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34W9P0B. Transaction: MzA5NzQxMDEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.