Ag Architectural Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08972248

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ag Architectural Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Stockport, Cheshire.

Registered Address

19 HILLBROOK ROAD
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK1 4JW

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK1 4JW

Registration Data

Company Number

08972248

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71111 - Architectural activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 April 2016

Returns Next Due

26 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £16,019
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £16,019
Current Liabilities £15,585
Net Current Assets £434
Total Net Worth £434

Previous Names

  • AG ARCHITECTURAL DRAWINGS LIMITED, active until 6 January 2016

Company Officers

  • ADSHEAD, Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Architectural Technologist

    Month of birth: September 1988

    19
    Hillbrook Road
    Stockport
    Cheshire
    SK1 4JW
    England

  • GARRAWAY, Lucy

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Architectural Technologist

    Month of birth: February 1984

    19
    Hillbrook Road
    Stockport
    Cheshire
    SK1 4JW
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LUN4TF. Transaction: MzE2NDQxNDM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 April 2016 Annual return made up to 28 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55UECGG. Transaction: MzE0NzM5MzU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4Y2116Z. Transaction: MzEzOTEyODcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 November 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L62NV5. Transaction: MzEzNjI3MjA5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 May 2015 Annual return made up to 2 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48CMYSZ. Transaction: MzEyNDA3NjExNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 March 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 30 April 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X43N79Q8. Transaction: MzExOTY3NDY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 April 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34WAX0H. Transaction: MzA5NzQyMjkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.