Afinitis Professional Limited

Company Registration Number: 08977634

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Afinitis Professional Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 April 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

UNIT 203, SECOND FLOOR, CHINA HOUSE
401 EDGWARE ROAD
LONDON
NW2 6GY

There are 199 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW2 6GY

Registration Data

Company Number

08977634

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

4 April 2016

Returns Next Due

2 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • SWIM WITH THE SHARKS LIMITED, active until 22 May 2015

Company Officers

  • COALES, Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 22 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1968

    3
    Lennon Close
    Rugby
    Warwickshire
    CV21 4DS
    England

  • JACOBS, Keith Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 22 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1950

    13
    Oakhill Avenue
    Pinner
    Middlesex
    HA5 3DL
    England

  • MCCABE, David

    Director

    Appointed on 22 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1966

    6
    Charwelton Drive
    Rugby
    Warwickshire
    CV21 1TU
    England

  • MILTON, Laurence Joseph

    Director

    Appointed on 4 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1950

    Unit 203, Second Floor, China House
    401 Edgware Road
    London
    NW2 6GY
    United Kingdom

  • THORNTON-BROWN, Matthew Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 22 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1956

    16
    Whittington Road
    Worcester
    WR5 2JU
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X658Y6H7. Transaction: MzE3NDU1NzI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YW5TPL. Transaction: MzE2NzQ0OTQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 April 2016 Annual return made up to 4 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55BX4SI. Transaction: MzE0NjcyNjk2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IHCYYY. Transaction: MzEzMzQ4NjA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 June 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 22 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X49D3RQX. Transaction: MzEyNDk3Mzc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 June 2015 Appointment of Mr Matthew Ian Thornton-Brown as a director on 22 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X49D3RNE. Transaction: MzEyNDk3MzU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 June 2015 Appointment of Mr David Mccabe as a director on 22 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X49D3QHC. Transaction: MzEyNDk3Mjc5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 June 2015 Appointment of Mr Peter Coales as a director on 22 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X49D3PZI. Transaction: MzEyNDk3MjU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 June 2015 Appointment of Mr Keith Michael Jacobs as a director on 22 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X49D3P4R. Transaction: MzEyNDk3MjMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X47X46JL. Transaction: MzEyMzc1MTQxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 April 2015 Annual return made up to 4 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45QQI5F. Transaction: MzEyMTUyMDM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X351JD2I. Transaction: MzA5NzU4NDkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.