Leadership Forum Inc UK Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08980336

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Leadership Forum Inc UK Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Cottenham, Cambridgeshire.

Registered Address

C/O GREEN AND PURPLE LIMITED EBENEZER HOUSE
ROOKS STREET
COTTENHAM
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB24 8QZ

There are 45 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CB24 8QZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08980336

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

7 April 2016

Returns Next Due

5 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £55,901
of which Cash £41,005
Total Assets £55,901
Current Liabilities £47,892
Net Current Assets £8,009
Total Net Worth £8,319

Previous Names

  • ACORN STRATEGY CONSULTING LIMITED, active until 1 September 2016

Company Officers

  • WRIGHT, Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 7 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1954

    C/O Green And Purple Limited
    Ebenezer House
    Rooks Street
    Cottenham
    Cambridgeshire
    CB24 8QZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5EKDFYB. Transaction: MzE1NjM4MjIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 June 2016 Annual return made up to 7 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X599HVKH. Transaction: MzE1MDkxNjkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MUQWNC. Transaction: MzEzODI3Nzc5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 April 2015 Annual return made up to 7 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45TCBIQ. Transaction: MzEyMTU5MTgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 April 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X450UI1M. Transaction: MzEyMDk2OTU5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3545U8J. Transaction: MzA5NzY1MTI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.