A4 South West Limited

Company Registration Number: 08980482

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A4 South West Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Plymouth.

Registered Address

9 THE CRESCENT
THE CRESCENT
PLYMOUTH
ENGLAND
PL1 3AB

There are 67 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PL1 3AB

Registration Data

Company Number

08980482

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

7 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46770 - Wholesale of waste and scrap

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 April 2016

Returns Next Due

5 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £2
Current Liabilities £1
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £2

Previous Names

  • ABSOLUTE SOUTH WEST LIMITED, active until 24 May 2016

Company Officers

  • JENKINS, Bradley Jon

    Director

    Appointed on 7 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: August 1970

    9 The Crescent
    The Crescent
    Plymouth
    PL1 3AB
    England

  • CATHERALL, Christopher Joseph

    Director

    Appointed on 7 April 2014

    Resigned on 2 June 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: April 1960

    6 Houndiscombe Road
    Plymouth
    Devon
    PL4 6HH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 May 2017 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.72. Barcode: A661JY5T. Transaction: MzE3NjEwOTczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 August 2016 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.20. Barcode: A5C9SN2W. Transaction: MzE1NDU0NDU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 August 2016 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A5C9SN2O. Transaction: MzE1NDU0NDQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 August 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: UTVDOE9EOTZhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 22 July 2016 Registered office address changed from 6 Houndiscombe Road Plymouth Devon PL4 6HH United Kingdom to 9 the Crescent the Crescent Plymouth PL1 3AB on 22 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5BQJP6L. Transaction: MzE1MzQ2NzM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 June 2016 Termination of appointment of Christopher Joseph Catherall as a director on 2 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X58LX4SG. Transaction: MzE1MDI1MzI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A56XFXHF. Transaction: MzE0OTIyNDM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 May 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A56XFXG3. Transaction: MzE0OTIyNDI0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 April 2016 Annual return made up to 7 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54W9O0P. Transaction: MzE0NjM1MDQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4M8DGZU. Transaction: MzEzNzcxMjkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 December 2015 Director's details changed for Christopher Joseph Catherall on 7 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4MHJD04. Transaction: MzEzNzkwNjkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 December 2015 Director's details changed for Bradley Jon Jenkins on 7 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4MHJC80. Transaction: MzEzNzkwNjcwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 51 North Hill Plymouth Devon PL4 8HZ to 6 Houndiscombe Road Plymouth Devon PL4 6HH on 24 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4A8DRR5. Transaction: MzEyNTc5MDA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 24 June 2015 Annual return made up to 7 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A8B51S. Transaction: MzEyNTc2MjE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 7 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35463RF. Transaction: MzA5NzY1NDY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.