Altavi Consulting Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08981129

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altavi Consulting Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 April 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1 7GU

There are 41171 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1 7GU

Registration Data

Company Number

08981129

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68310 - Real estate agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

29 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 September 2015

Returns Next Due

22 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,329£121
of which Cash £37£121
Total Assets £1,329£121
Current Liabilities £1,290£544
Net Current Assets £39£-423
Total Net Worth £39£-423

Previous Names

  • CMK 2014 LIMITED, active until 13 May 2015

Company Officers

  • MARENGO, Maurilio Agostino

    Director

    Appointed on 24 September 2014

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: September 1969

    64
    Lime Close
    Harrow
    Middlesex
    HA3 7JQ
    England

  • KONSTANTINOVA, Maria

    Director

    Appointed on 7 April 2014

    Resigned on 24 September 2014

    Nationality: Russian

    Occupation: Real Estate

    Month of birth: August 1980

    31
    Avenue Jean Jaures
    Suresnes
    92150
    France

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X656DU6X. Transaction: MzE3NDQ4MDE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 January 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2016 to 29 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5YYY640. Transaction: MzE2NzY0MTU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FNOEA3. Transaction: MzE1NzU2NTY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4XZB0G9. Transaction: MzEzODk1OTI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 December 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Maurilio Marengo on 11 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4M1OG1L. Transaction: MzEzNzM3NzAxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 December 2015 Registered office address changed from 38 Hawthorn Drive Harrow Middlesex HA2 7NX to 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU on 11 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4M1O2N5. Transaction: MzEzNzM3MzY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 November 2015 Annual return made up to 24 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L8TF62. Transaction: MzEzNjM2NDc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 328 Rayners Lane Pinner Middlesex HA5 5ED to 38 Hawthorn Drive Harrow Middlesex HA2 7NX on 5 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4B117UO. Transaction: MzEyNjQ3MDA5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X479LOZL. Transaction: MzEyMzA3NDU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 October 2014 Annual return made up to 24 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HQHQRE. Transaction: MzEwODc2NjQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 October 2014 Appointment of Mr Maurilio Marengo as a director on 24 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3HQHQBK. Transaction: MzEwODc2NjI3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 October 2014 Registered office address changed from Mowbray House 58-70 Edgware Way Edgware Middlesex HA8 8DJ England to 328 Rayners Lane Pinner Middlesex HA5 5ED on 3 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3HQHQPE. Transaction: MzEwODc2NjI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 3 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Maria Konstantinova as a director on 24 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3HQHJSW. Transaction: MzEwODc2NDQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 7 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3547FX4. Transaction: MzA5NzY2ODcxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.